Committees and subgroups

Board

  • Steve Watkins (Co-Chair, Policy)
  • Jenny Mindell (Co-Chair, Science)
  • Adrian Davis (Vice-Chair, Science, UK)
  • Martin Rathfelder (Vice-Chair, Policy, UK)
  • Charlie Musselwhite (Editor in Chief, Journal for Transport & Health
  • Beverley Hoyle (Honorary Secretary)
  • Tom Fitzgerald (Honorary Treasurer)
  • Lake Sagaris (Vice-chair, Policy, MoviSaL/LAC)
  • Henry Hernandez (Vice-chair, Science, MoviSaL/LAC)
  • Steve Yaffe (Vice-chair, Policy, North America)
  • James Adamson (Webmaster)

 UK Executive Committee

  • Adrian Davis
  • Andree Woodcock
  • Beverley Hoyle
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Eleanor Powers
  • Eleanor Roaf
  • Haneen Khreis
  • James Adamson
  • Jenny Mindell
  • Katarzyna Gut
  • Malcolm Wardlaw
  • Martin Rathfelder
  • Ruth Gelletlie
  • Scott Lloyd
  • Steve Watkins
  • Tom Fitzgerald
  • Zahara Batool

UK Council

  • Adrian Davis
  • Amy Aeron-Thomas
  • Andree Woodcock
  • Andrew Gwynne MP
  • Andy Cope
  • Anna Collins
  • Beverley Hoyle
  • Catherine Folca
  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Christopher Hadfield
  • Debbie Abrahams MP
  • Dominic Harrison
  • Duncan Vernon
  • Eleanor Powers
  • Eleanor Roaf
  • Geoffrey Barnes
  • Helena McKeown
  • Haneen Khreis
  • James Adamson
  • Jenny Mindell
  • Jeremy Lefroy
  • Judie Collins
  • Katarzyna Gut
  • Linda Jones
  • Liz Garlinge
  • Liz Orton
  • Malcolm Wardlaw
  • Margaret Douglas
  • Martin Rathfelder
  • Peter Bottomley MP
  • Roger Mackett
  • Ruth Gelletlie
  • Salim Vohra
  • Scott Lloyd
  • Selena Gray
  • Seraphim  Alvanides
  • Steve Watkins
  • Tom Fitzgerald
  • Tom Platt
  • Vincent Walsh
  • Zahara Batool

European Council

  • Adrian Davis
  • Bjorn Abelsson
  • Catherine Perez
  • Christopher Hadfield
  • Randy Rznewicki
  • Seraphim Alvanides
  • Stephen Watkins

North American Council 

Led by Steve Yaffe, managed by IPATH

MoviSaL

  • Henry Hernandez
  • Jenny Mindell
  • Lake Sagaris

Working Group Leads

  • Transport Law & Justice – Amy Aeron-Thomas
  • Transport & Gender Working Group – Andree Woodcock
  • Education & Training Working Group – Scott Lloyd
  • Cycle Safety Working Group – Malcolm Wardlaw
  • Community Severance Working Group –
  • Highways Engineering Working Group –
  • Transport Safety –
  • Infrastructure – Eleanor Powers
  • Walking and Cycling – Eleanor Roaf
  • Equestrianism – Karyn Warsow